The Miter

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Varsity VolleyballThu, Oct 03 Eastside Catholic 0-3L
Eastside Catholic 0-3L
JV VolleyballThu, Oct 03 Eastside Catholic 2-0W
Eastside Catholic 2-0W
Varsity Girls SoccerThu, Oct 03 Eastside Catholic 1-0W
Eastside Catholic 1-0W
Varsity VolleyballTue, Oct 01 Seattle Prep2-3L
Seattle Prep2-3L
JV FootballMon, Sep 30 O'Dea14-21L
O'Dea14-21L
Varsity VolleyballThu, Sep 26 Holy Names Academy 3-1 W
Holy Names Academy 3-1 W
JV VolleyballTue, Sep 24 Bainbridge 2-0W
Bainbridge 2-0W
JV Girls SoccerTue, Sep 24 Seattle Prep 1-2L
Seattle Prep 1-2L
Varsity VolleyballTue, Sep 24 Bainbridge 3-0W
Bainbridge 3-0W
Girls GolfMon, Sep 23 Eastside Catholic 67-53W
Eastside Catholic 67-53W
Boys GolfMon, Sep 23 Eastside Catholic 132-97W
Eastside Catholic 132-97W
JV FootballMon, Sep 23 Kennedy Catholic 35-24W
Kennedy Catholic 35-24W
JVC FootballSat, Sep 21 Archbishop Murphy 0-48L
Archbishop Murphy 0-48L
JV Girls SoccerSat, Sep 21 Inglemoor 3-4L
Inglemoor 3-4L
Girls Cross CountryFri, Sep 20 Eastside Catholic72-97L
Eastside Catholic72-97L
Varsity FootballFri, Sep 20 Kennedy Catholic 0-50L
Kennedy Catholic 0-50L
JV VolleyballThu, Sep 19 Nathan Hale 2-0W
Nathan Hale 2-0W
Varsity VolleyballThu, Sep 19 Nathan Hale 3-0W
Nathan Hale 3-0W
Girls GolfWed, Sep 18 Seattle Prep0-6L
Seattle Prep0-6L
Boys GolfWed, Sep 18 Seattle Prep144-130W
Seattle Prep144-130W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls SwimmingFri, Oct 18 3:30 pmBainbridgeBainbridge
BainbridgeBainbridge
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 18 5:00 pmGarfieldMemorial Stadium
GarfieldMemorial Stadium
JVC FootballSat, Oct 19 10 amBallardBBHS
BallardBBHS
JV FootballMon, Oct 21 6:00pmGarfieldBBHS
GarfieldBBHS
JV VolleyballTue, Oct 22 5:30 pm Seattle PrepSeattle Prep
Seattle PrepSeattle Prep
Varsity Girls SoccerTue, Oct 22 6:00 pmEastside CatholicBBHS
Eastside CatholicBBHS
JV Girls SoccerTue, Oct 22 4:00Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic
Varsity VolleyballTue, Oct 22 7:00 pmSeattle PrepSeattle Prep
Seattle PrepSeattle Prep
JV Girls SoccerThu, Oct 24 4:00Holy Names AcademyMiller Field
Holy Names AcademyMiller Field
JV VolleyballThu, Oct 24 5:30 pm Eastside Catholic BBHS
Eastside Catholic BBHS
Varsity Girls SoccerThu, Oct 24 6:00 pm Holy Names AcademyBBHS
Holy Names AcademyBBHS
Varsity VolleyballThu, Oct 24 7:00 PMEastside Catholic BBHS
Eastside Catholic BBHS
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 25 7:00 PMEastside Catholic Eastside Catholic
Eastside Catholic Eastside Catholic
Girls SwimmingFri, Oct 25 4:00 pmClevelandSW Pool (Chief Sealt
ClevelandSW Pool (Chief Sealt
JVC FootballSat, Oct 26 10 amO'DeaBBHS
O'DeaBBHS
JV FootballMon, Oct 28 4:00pm Eastside Catholic BBHS
Eastside Catholic BBHS
JV VolleyballTue, Oct 29 5:30 pm Lakeside BBHS
Lakeside BBHS
Varsity VolleyballTue, Oct 29 7:00 PMLakeside BBHS
Lakeside BBHS
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Skip to toolbar
The student news site of Bishop Blanchet High School.
Sports Center